(2017) Region 5 - Kent State University - Stark Regional Contest Category Results
Group Documentary
Lauren Mounts
First Place
Sojourner Truth - A Fight for Freedom
Canton Country Day School
Lauren Mounts
First Place
Sojourner Truth - A Fight for Freedom
Canton Country Day School
Jessica Rothman
First Place
Sojourner Truth - A Fight for Freedom
Canton Country Day School
Jessica Rothman
First Place
Sojourner Truth - A Fight for Freedom
Canton Country Day School
Group Exhibit
Grace Bowen
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Grace Bowen
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Grace Bowen
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Kennedy McGuire
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Kennedy McGuire
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Kennedy McGuire
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Erin Muckley
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Erin Muckley
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Erin Muckley
First Place
Malala Youusfzai
Oakwood Middle School
Group Performance
Lily Allison-Smith
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Lily Allison-Smith
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Lily Allison-Smith
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Emily May
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Emily May
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Emily May
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Lindsey Yocum
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Lindsey Yocum
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Lindsey Yocum
First Place
Montgomery Bus Boycott Oakwood
Oakwood Middle School
Individual Documentary
Leila Hamdan
First Place
"Nobody's Free Until Everybody's Free" -Fannie Lou Hamer
Canton Country Day School
Individual Exhibit
Campbell White
First Place
The World's Greatest Maritime Disaster
Canton Country Day School
Connor McNulty
Second Place
Peace In Paris
Canton Country Day School
Ronni McNeal
Third Place
The Man Who Shook Up the Rules
Canton Country Day School
Individual Performance
Olivia Barta
First Place
Take Flight of Fly: I, Nadine Nagle, Chose to do Both
Canton Country Day School
Individual Website
Corbin Williams
First Place
We're Not Ready For War!
Canton Country Day School